Contact Us

Ellenbrook Speedway / The Racing Driver’s Association of WA Inc.

Track address:

288 Ellenbrook Road, Bullsbrook WA 6084

Postal address:

1 Eaglemont Dr, Swan View WA 6056

Track phone (on race days only):

08 9571 1131

Email:

rdaellenbrooksecretary@gmail.com

ABN:

66 680 535 953

Officials

Technical Advisor:

Fab Martinelli – 0409 998 323

Car Registrar:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551 

Membership/Insurance:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551 

Track Manager:

Anthony Heelan – 0417 969 329

Oasis/Bar Keeper:

Jacqui Cooper / Ashleigh Oldfield

Program:

__________

Chief Steward:

Jerome Sutton – 0439 984 405

2018 Committee

President:

Anthony Heelan – 0417 969 329

Secretary / Treasurer:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551 

Vice Presidents:

Jamie Oldfield – 0403 157 484
Allan Bain – 0438 335 545
Stephan Cooper – 0408 930 934
Travis Castagna

Track Stewards

Race Starter:

Josh Starling

Time Keeper/Judge:

Scott Beattie

Lap Recorders:

Scott Beattie

Chief Machine Examiner:

Fab Martinelli

Machine Examiners:

Allan Bain
Peter Cox
Fab Martinelli
Daniel Ameduri
Jason Oldfield
Stephan Cooper

Trophy Person:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551

Ellenbrook Speedway / The Racing Driver’s Association of WA Inc.

Track address:

288 Ellenbrook Road, Bullsbrook WA 6084

Postal address:

1 Eaglemont Dr, Swan View WA 6056

Track phone (on race days only):

08 9571 1131

Email:

rdaellenbrooksecretary@gmail.com

ABN:

66 680 535 953

2018 Committee

President::

Anthony Heelan – 0417 969 329

Secretary / Treasurer:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551

Vice Presidents:

Jamie Oldfield – 0403 157 484
Allan Bain – 0438 335 545
Stephan Cooper – 0408 930 934
Travis Castagna

Officials

Technical Advisor:

Fab Martinelli – 0409 998 323

Car Registrar:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551 

Membership/Insurance:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551

Track Manager:

Anthony Heelan – 0417 969 329

Oasis/Bar Keeper:

Jacqui Cooper / Ashleigh Oldfield

Program:

_________

Chief Steward:

Jerome Sutton – 0439 984 405

Track Stewards

Race Starter:

Josh Starling

Time Keeper/Judge:

Scott Beattie

Lap Recorders:

Scott Beattie

Chief Machine Examiner:

Fab Martinelli

Machine Examiners:

Allan Bain
Peter Cox
Fab Martinelli
Daniel Ameduri
Jason Oldfield
Stephan Cooper

Trophy Person:

Gemma Oldfield – 0407 371 551

Location

288 Ellenbrook Road, Bullsbrook WA 6084